Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Pizza Stop (Bristol) Limited

Private Limited Company

Pizza Stop (Bristol) Limited
10 Grange Close
Bradley Stoke
Bristol
Avon
BS32 0AH
Company NamePizza Stop (Bristol) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02680644
Incorporation Date23 January 1992 (27 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGary Pearce
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale of Food In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return23 January 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due6 February 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address10 Grange Close
Bradley Stoke
Bristol
Avon
BS32 0AH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyFilton and Bradley Stoke
RegionSouth West
CountyGloucestershire
Built Up AreaBristol
ParishBradley Stoke
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return23 January 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due6 February 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5227)Other retail food etc. specialised
SIC 2007 (47290)Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Event History

18 October 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2017
24 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 23 January 2017 with updates
7 July 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
2 March 2016Registered office address changed from 9 Apseleys Mead Bradley Stoke Bristol Avon BS32 0BE to 10 Grange Close Bradley Stoke Bristol Avon BS32 0AH on 2 March 2016
23 January 2016Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-23
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more