Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Construction Robotics Limited

Private Limited Company

Construction Robotics Limited
The Dome Paynesfield Road
Tatsfield
Westerham
Kent
TN16 2BG
Company NameConstruction Robotics Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02680769
Incorporation Date24 January 1992 (27 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Graham Riehl
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Special-Purpose Machinery N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return24 January 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 February 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Dome Paynesfield Road
Tatsfield
Westerham
Kent
TN16 2BG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyEast Surrey
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishTatsfield
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return24 January 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 February 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

16

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2007 (28990)Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Event History

31 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 January 2017 with updates
30 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
24 January 2016Annual return made up to 24 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-24
  • GBP 100
9 July 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015
20 February 2015Annual return made up to 24 January 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-02-20
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

3
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more