Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Springboard Marketing Limited

Private Limited Company

Springboard Marketing Limited
9 Tonbridge Chambers, Pembury Road
Tonbridge
Kent
TN9 2HZ
Company NameSpringboard Marketing Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02681867
Incorporation Date28 January 1992 (27 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Colin Harfoot
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return28 January 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 February 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address9 Tonbridge Chambers, Pembury Road
Tonbridge
Kent
TN9 2HZ
Website URLhttp://springboard-marketing.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyTonbridge and Malling
RegionSouth East
CountyKent
Built Up AreaTonbridge
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return28 January 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 February 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

11 September 2017Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 30 April 2017
8 February 2017Registered office address changed from 1 Tonbridge Chambers Pembury Road Tonbridge Kent TN9 2HZ to 9 Tonbridge Chambers, Pembury Road Tonbridge Kent TN9 2HZ on 8 February 2017
31 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 January 2017 with updates
7 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
15 February 2016Annual return made up to 28 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-15
  • GBP 1,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more