Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Filter Engineering Limited

Private Limited Company

Filter Engineering Limited
Goodridge Court
Goodridge Avenue
Gloucester
Gloucestershire
GL2 5EN
Wales
Company NameFilter Engineering Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02685622
Incorporation Date4 February 1992 (27 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Malcolm Stewart
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityBuilding of Ships and Floating Structures
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return4 February 2019 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 February 2020 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressGoodridge Court
Goodridge Avenue
Gloucester
Gloucestershire
GL2 5EN
Wales
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyGloucester
RegionSouth West
CountyGloucestershire
Built Up AreaGloucester
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 200 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return4 February 2019 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 February 2020 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

8

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3511)Building and repairing of ships
SIC 2007 (30110)Building of ships and floating structures

Event History

13 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 February 2017 with updates
13 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
18 February 2016Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-18
  • GBP 100
14 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015
17 February 2015Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-02-17
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more