Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Heronsbrook Flat Management Limited

Private Limited Company

Heronsbrook Flat Management Limited
C/O Southern Counties Mgnt Ltd Suite F12 Eden Hse
Enterprise Way
Edenbridge
Kent
TN8 6HF
Company NameHeronsbrook Flat Management Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02692971
Incorporation Date3 March 1992 (27 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDaniel Phillips
Business IndustryActivities of Households As Employers; Undifferentiated Goods- and Services-Producing Activities of Households For Own Use
Business ActivityResidents Property Management
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return28 February 2019 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2020 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressC/O Southern Counties Mgnt Ltd Suite F12 Eden Hse
Enterprise Way
Edenbridge
Kent
TN8 6HF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTonbridge and Malling
RegionSouth East
CountyKent
Built Up AreaEdenbridge
ParishEdenbridge
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 10 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return28 February 2019 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2020 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

16

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own use
SIC 2003 (9800)Residents property management
SIC 2007 (98000)Residents property management

Event History

8 March 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
2 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 February 2017 with updates
21 March 2016Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2015
9 March 2016Annual return made up to 28 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-09
  • GBP 14
3 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-03-03
  • GBP 14

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more