Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cougar Force Limited

Private Limited Company

Cougar Force Limited
7 Cranleigh Gardens
Adwick Le Street
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN6 7DQ
Company NameCougar Force Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02695297
Incorporation Date9 March 1992 (28 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRonald McGowan
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityRepair of Machinery
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return25 April 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due9 May 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address7 Cranleigh Gardens
Adwick Le Street
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN6 7DQ
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyDoncaster North
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountySouth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaAdwick le Street
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return25 April 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due9 May 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2932)Manufacture other agric. & forestry machines
SIC 2007 (33120)Repair of machinery

Event History

26 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
25 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 25 April 2017 with updates
7 July 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
29 April 2016Annual return made up to 27 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-29
  • GBP 2
26 November 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more