Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

18 Macaulay Road Residents Association Limited

Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

18 Macaulay Road Residents Association Limited
18 Macaulay Road
London
SW4 0QX
Company Name18 Macaulay Road Residents Association Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02700702
Incorporation Date26 March 1992 (27 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPri/Ltd By Guar/Nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)
Previous Names
Current DirectorDouglas George Alexander Gordon
Business IndustryActivities of Households As Employers; Undifferentiated Goods- and Services-Producing Activities of Households For Own Use
Business ActivityResidents Property Management
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return26 March 2019 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 April 2020 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address18 Macaulay Road
London
SW4 0QX
Website URLhttp://www.occia.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyVauxhall
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year from now)
Latest Return26 March 2019 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 April 2020 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

8

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own use
SIC 2003 (9800)Residents property management
SIC 2007 (98000)Residents property management

Event History

5 June 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
9 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 26 March 2017 with updates
22 June 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
21 April 2016Annual return made up to 26 March 2016 no member list
20 May 2015Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more