Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Lea Mount Management Limited

Private Limited Company

Lea Mount Management Limited
Ground Floor, Discovery House
Crossley Road
Stockport
Greater Manchester
SK4 5BH
Company NameLea Mount Management Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02703380
Incorporation Date2 April 1992 (27 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCatherine Jenny Harding
Business IndustryActivities of Households As Employers; Undifferentiated Goods- and Services-Producing Activities of Households For Own Use
Business ActivityResidents Property Management
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return2 April 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 April 2020 (4 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressGround Floor, Discovery House
Crossley Road
Stockport
Greater Manchester
SK4 5BH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyStockport
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 100 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return2 April 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 April 2020 (4 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

18

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own use
SIC 2003 (9800)Residents property management
SIC 2007 (98000)Residents property management

Event History

5 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 April 2017 with updates
31 January 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
22 August 2016Termination of appointment of Shaunagh Anne Carroll as a director on 22 August 2016
8 April 2016Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-08
  • GBP 7
6 April 2016Appointment of Catherine Jenny Harding as a director on 1 April 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more