Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Landmark Sales Limited

Private Limited Company

Landmark Sales Limited
23 Thackeray Street
London
W8 5ET
Company NameLandmark Sales Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02704915
Incorporation Date8 April 1992 (27 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorZulfikhar Ata-Ullah
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityReal Estate Agencies
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 March 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End28 June
Latest Return7 April 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due21 April 2020 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address23 Thackeray Street
London
W8 5ET
Website URLhttp://thackerays.net
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyKensington
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 June
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 March 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return7 April 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due21 April 2020 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7031)Real estate agencies
SIC 2007 (68310)Real estate agencies

Event History

18 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 8 April 2017 with updates
31 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
21 April 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015
12 April 2016Annual return made up to 8 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-12
  • GBP 2
6 May 2015Annual return made up to 8 April 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-05-06
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more