Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Gross Margin Limited

Private Limited Company

Gross Margin Limited
Unit 9 The Glasshouse
49a Goldhawk Road
London
W12 8QP
Company NameGross Margin Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02705477
Incorporation Date9 April 1992 (27 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIan Broughton
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return9 April 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 April 2020 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 9 The Glasshouse
49a Goldhawk Road
London
W12 8QP
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyHammersmith
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 10 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return9 April 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 April 2020 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69202)Bookkeeping activities

Event History

23 November 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
21 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 9 April 2017 with updates
9 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
23 April 2016Annual return made up to 9 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-23
  • GBP 100
16 November 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more