Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Connop & Son Limited

Private Limited Company

Connop & Son Limited
Folly Farm
Eardisland
Leominster
Herefordshire
HR6 9BS
Wales
Company NameConnop & Son Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02713279
Incorporation Date8 May 1992 (27 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Ean Connop
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Specialised Construction Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryFull
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return8 May 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 May 2020 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFolly Farm
Eardisland
Leominster
Herefordshire
HR6 9BS
Wales
Website URLhttp://connopandson.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyNorth Herefordshire
RegionWest Midlands
CountyHerefordshire
ParishEardisland
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryFull
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return8 May 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 May 2020 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4550)Rent construction equipment with operator
SIC 2007 (43999)Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Event History

18 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 8 May 2017 with updates
4 January 2017Full accounts made up to 31 March 2016
16 September 2016Auditor's resignation
9 May 2016Annual return made up to 8 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-09
  • GBP 100
5 January 2016Accounts for a medium company made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more