Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Wesley Place (St. Columb) Limited

Private Limited Company

Wesley Place (St. Columb) Limited
Lowin House
Tregolls Road
Truro
Cornwall
TR1 2NA
Company NameWesley Place (St. Columb) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02713651
Incorporation Date11 May 1992 (27 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Powell
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityOther Letting and Operating of Own Or Leased Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return11 May 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due25 May 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressLowin House
Tregolls Road
Truro
Cornwall
TR1 2NA
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTruro and Falmouth
RegionSouth West
CountyCornwall
Built Up AreaTruro
ParishTruro
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 300 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return11 May 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due25 May 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

5 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
22 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 May 2017 with updates
10 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
8 June 2016Annual return made up to 11 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-08
  • GBP 41,000
12 January 2016Appointment of David Powell as a secretary on 7 January 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

2
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more