Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

J.A.G. Environmental Partnership Limited

Private Limited Company

J.A.G. Environmental Partnership Limited
27 Nelson Drive
Christchurch
Dorset
BH23 3SD
Company NameJ.A.G. Environmental Partnership Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02714182
Incorporation Date13 May 1992 (27 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnne Hamilton
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Engineering Activities
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return13 May 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due27 May 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address27 Nelson Drive
Christchurch
Dorset
BH23 3SD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyChristchurch
RegionSouth West
CountyDorset
Built Up AreaBournemouth/Poole
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return13 May 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due27 May 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

7

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7420)Architectural, technical consult
SIC 2007 (71129)Other engineering activities

Event History

18 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 13 May 2017 with updates
20 March 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
23 May 2016Annual return made up to 13 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-23
  • GBP 2
9 March 2016Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2015
20 May 2015Annual return made up to 13 May 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-05-20
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more