Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

TQM International Limited

Private Limited Company

TQM International Limited
415 Blackburn Road
Bolton
BL1 8NJ
Company NameTQM International Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02715965
Incorporation Date19 May 1992 (28 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Kendal Carson
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts31 August 2019 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return24 May 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due7 June 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address415 Blackburn Road
Bolton
BL1 8NJ
Website URLhttp://www.tqmi.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@TQMI
ConstituencyBolton North East
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 August 2019 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return24 May 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due7 June 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

8

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading

Event History

21 December 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2017
1 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 May 2017 with updates
18 January 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016
7 June 2016Annual return made up to 24 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-07
  • GBP 2
11 January 2016Termination of appointment of Laurence James Bradley as a director on 31 December 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more