Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Handicombe Limited

Private Limited Company

Handicombe Limited
Rowan House Wind Street
Laleston
Bridgend
Mid Glamorgan
CF32 0HU
Wales
Company NameHandicombe Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02716124
Incorporation Date19 May 1992 (27 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMarcus Gwyn Thomson
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityOther Letting and Operating of Own Or Leased Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return19 April 2019 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due3 May 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressRowan House Wind Street
Laleston
Bridgend
Mid Glamorgan
CF32 0HU
Wales
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBridgend
County
Built Up AreaBridgend
ParishLaleston
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return19 April 2019 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due3 May 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

15 November 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2017
24 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 19 April 2017 with updates
9 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
22 June 2016Satisfaction of charge 8 in full
22 June 2016Satisfaction of charge 7 in full

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

8

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more