Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Zone One Estates Limited

Private Limited Company

Zone One Estates Limited
5 Grampian Gardens
Golders Green
London
NW2 1JH
Company NameZone One Estates Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02717543
Incorporation Date26 May 1992 (27 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTalal Omar Barakat
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityReal Estate Agencies
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return26 May 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due9 June 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 Grampian Gardens
Golders Green
London
NW2 1JH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyFinchley and Golders Green
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return26 May 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due9 June 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7031)Real estate agencies
SIC 2007 (68310)Real estate agencies

Event History

19 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
6 July 2017Notification of Wice Hashemi as a person with significant control on 6 July 2017
6 July 2017Notification of Wice Hashemi as a person with significant control on 6 April 2016
5 July 2017Notification of Talal Omar Barakat as a person with significant control on 5 July 2017
5 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 26 May 2017 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more