Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Creation Entertainments Limited

Private Limited Company

Creation Entertainments Limited
Scotsbridge House
Scots Hill
Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
WD3 3BB
Company NameCreation Entertainments Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02721913
Incorporation Date10 June 1992 (27 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKenneth Thomas Gray
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityVideo Distribution Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return10 June 2019 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due24 June 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressScotsbridge House
Scots Hill
Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
WD3 3BB
Website URLhttp://imcvision.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishCroxley Green
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 4 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return10 June 2019 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due24 June 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

15

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (59132)Video distribution activities

Event History

26 September 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016
20 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 10 June 2017 with updates
22 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
28 June 2016Annual return made up to 10 June 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-28
  • GBP 1,000
28 June 2016Director's details changed for Kenneth Thomas Gray on 31 August 2011

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more