Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Property Investment Partnership Limited

Private Limited Company

Property Investment Partnership Limited
Gable End
29 Christchurch Crescent
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8AQ
Company NameProperty Investment Partnership Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02730065
Incorporation Date10 July 1992 (29 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMartin Howard Bandel
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return10 July 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 July 2022 (9 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressGable End
29 Christchurch Crescent
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8AQ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Latest Return10 July 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 July 2022 (9 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate

Event History

18 February 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2020
14 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 10 July 2020 with no updates
2 December 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2019
29 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 10 July 2019 with no updates
14 December 2018Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

10

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing