Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hatch Autochemicals (1992) Limited

Private Limited Company

Hatch Autochemicals (1992) Limited
Highland House
Mayflower Close, Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh
Hampshire
SO53 4AR
Company NameHatch Autochemicals (1992) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02733364
Incorporation Date22 July 1992 (27 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Mark Hatch
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Chemical Products
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return22 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due5 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressHighland House
Mayflower Close, Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh
Hampshire
SO53 4AR
Website URLhttp://autosmart.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@AutosmartUK
Facebookfacebook.com/tr?id=1098353066866775&ev=PageViewn&noscript=1
ConstituencyWinchester
RegionSouth East
CountyHampshire
Built Up AreaSouth Hampshire
ParishChandler's Ford
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 100 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return22 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due5 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5155)Wholesale of chemical products
SIC 2007 (46750)Wholesale of chemical products

Event History

20 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 22 July 2017 with updates
13 April 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
5 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 22 July 2016 with updates
4 January 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015
22 July 2015Annual return made up to 22 July 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-07-22
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more