Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Shirebrook Village No. 3 Residents Company Limited

Private Limited Company

Shirebrook Village No. 3 Residents Company Limited
2 Hills Road
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
CB2 1JP
Company NameShirebrook Village No. 3 Residents Company Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02742119
Incorporation Date21 August 1992 (27 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMagaret Winifred Crookall
Business IndustryActivities of Households As Employers; Undifferentiated Goods- and Services-Producing Activities of Households For Own Use
Business ActivityResidents Property Management
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return28 October 2019 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 November 2020 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Hills Road
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
CB2 1JP
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCambridge
RegionEast of England
CountyCambridgeshire
Built Up AreaCambridge
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 500 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return28 October 2019 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 November 2020 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

20

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own use
SIC 2003 (9800)Residents property management
SIC 2007 (98000)Residents property management

Event History

31 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 October 2017 with updates
10 April 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2016
11 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 28 October 2016 with updates
26 February 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015
10 December 2015Termination of appointment of Louise Michelle Rosher as a director on 7 December 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more