Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

DBF Limited

Private Limited Company

DBF Limited
4 Moss Hall Farm Golborne Lane
High Legh
Knutsford
Cheshire
WA16 0RD
Company NameDBF Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02742735
Incorporation Date25 August 1992 (27 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Paul Whiteside
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return25 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due8 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address4 Moss Hall Farm Golborne Lane
High Legh
Knutsford
Cheshire
WA16 0RD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTatton
RegionNorth West
CountyCheshire
ParishHigh Legh
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return25 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due8 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

7

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities

Event History

4 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 25 August 2017 with no updates
26 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
21 February 2017Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2017 to 31 March 2017
30 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 25 August 2016 with updates
28 June 2016Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more