Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

British Taxpayers Association Trustees Limited

Private Limited Company

British Taxpayers Association Trustees Limited
The Gate House Field Place
Broadbridge Heath
Horsham
West Sussex
RH12 3PB
Company NameBritish Taxpayers Association Trustees Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02744887
Incorporation Date3 September 1992 (27 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorZoe Ann Harris
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return1 July 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due15 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Gate House Field Place
Broadbridge Heath
Horsham
West Sussex
RH12 3PB
Website URLhttp://britishtaxpayers.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@brittaxpayers
Facebookfacebook.com/pages/British-Taxpayers/1548551515370541
ConstituencyHorsham
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
ParishWarnham
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return1 July 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due15 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

11

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

31 August 2017Director's details changed for Ms Zoe Ann Harris on 31 August 2017
31 August 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2017
11 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 July 2017 with no updates
6 March 2017Termination of appointment of Claire Marie Spinks as a director on 6 March 2017
29 September 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more