Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Linden Care Homes Limited

Private Limited Company

Linden Care Homes Limited
Linden Lodge Nursing Home
Church Road Warton
Tamworth Staffordshire
B79 0JR
Company NameLinden Care Homes Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02748547
Incorporation Date18 September 1992 (27 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Charles
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Human Health Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryGroup
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return18 September 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressLinden Lodge Nursing Home
Church Road Warton
Tamworth Staffordshire
B79 0JR
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyNorth Warwickshire
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
ParishPolesworth
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryGroup
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return18 September 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

8 December 2017Group of companies' accounts made up to 31 March 2017
21 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2017 with updates
16 December 2016Group of companies' accounts made up to 31 March 2016
26 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2016 with updates
11 January 2016Satisfaction of charge 027485470007 in full

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

6
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more