Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Marketing Quality Assurance Limited

Private Limited Company

Marketing Quality Assurance Limited
Lake House
Market Hill
Royston
Herts
SG8 9JN
Company NameMarketing Quality Assurance Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02749419
Incorporation Date22 September 1992 (27 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnthony Hallows James
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return25 February 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 March 2021 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressLake House
Market Hill
Royston
Herts
SG8 9JN
Website URLhttp://mqa-ltd.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyNorth East Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRoyston
ParishRoyston
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 200 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return25 February 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 March 2021 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

18 December 2017Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 30 September 2017
4 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 22 September 2017 with no updates
25 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016
23 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 22 September 2016 with updates
27 April 2016Secretary's details changed for Anthony Hallows James on 8 February 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more