Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

D.G. Penny & Son Limited

Private Limited Company

D.G. Penny & Son Limited
7 Brook Business Centre Cowley Mill Road
Cowley
Uxbridge
UB8 2FX
Company NameD.G. Penny & Son Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02749708
Incorporation Date23 September 1992 (27 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Grafton Penny
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityRoofing Activities
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return10 September 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due24 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address7 Brook Business Centre Cowley Mill Road
Cowley
Uxbridge
UB8 2FX
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyUxbridge and South Ruislip
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 4 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return10 September 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due24 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

7

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4522)Erection of roof covering & frames
SIC 2007 (43910)Roofing activities

Event History

25 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 23 September 2017 with updates
25 October 2017Change of details for Mr David Grafton Penny as a person with significant control on 25 September 2017
25 October 2017Director's details changed for Mr David Grafton Penny on 23 September 2017
31 July 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
24 December 2016Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more