Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Great Guns Limited

Private Limited Company

Great Guns Limited
Montague Place Quayside
Chatham Maritime
Chatham
Kent
ME4 4QU
Company NameGreat Guns Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02752146
Incorporation Date1 October 1992 (27 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLaura Maria Gregory
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityMotion Picture Production Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return2 March 2019 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 March 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressMontague Place Quayside
Chatham Maritime
Chatham
Kent
ME4 4QU
Website URLhttp://greatguns.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@greatgunstv
Facebookfacebook.com/WeAreGreatGuns
ConstituencyRochester and Strood
RegionSouth East
CountyKent
Built Up AreaMedway Towns
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 70 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return2 March 2019 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 March 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

12

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (9211)Motion picture and video production
SIC 2007 (59111)Motion picture production activities

Event History

1 December 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
5 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 March 2017 with updates
30 March 2017Registered office address changed from Floor 5a Former Central St Martins 12-48 Southampton Row London WC1B 4AF England to Montague Place Quayside Chatham Maritime Chatham Kent ME4 4QU on 30 March 2017
15 February 2017Registration of charge 027521460005, created on 1 February 2017
11 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

3

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

2
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more