Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Concrete Patterning Supplies Limited

Private Limited Company

Concrete Patterning Supplies Limited
59 Springhill Lane
Lower Penn
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 4TN
Company NameConcrete Patterning Supplies Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02752572
Incorporation Date2 October 1992 (27 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Eyett
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Specialised Construction Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return30 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due14 October 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address59 Springhill Lane
Lower Penn
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 4TN
Website URLhttp://creteprint.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencySouth Staffordshire
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
ParishLower Penn
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return30 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due14 October 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4550)Rent construction equipment with operator
SIC 2007 (43999)Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Event History

2 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 30 September 2017 with no updates
16 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016
3 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 30 September 2016 with updates
25 April 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015
5 October 2015Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-10-05
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

4
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more