Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

J.B.A. Limited

Private Limited Company

J.B.A. Limited
144 Underhill Road
London
SE22 0QJ
Company NameJ.B.A. Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02756197
Incorporation Date15 October 1992 (27 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGillian Carole Bushell
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivitySupport Activities to Performing Arts
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return15 October 2019 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due29 October 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address144 Underhill Road
London
SE22 0QJ
Website URLhttp://jilliebushell.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyCamberwell and Peckham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return15 October 2019 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due29 October 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

9

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (90020)Support activities to performing arts

Event History

24 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 15 October 2017 with no updates
22 September 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
4 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 15 October 2016 with updates
4 November 2016Termination of appointment of Steven Raymond Marshall as a director on 12 February 2016
7 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more