Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Windabbey Limited

Private Limited Company

Windabbey Limited
12 Woodstock Road
Witney
Oxfordshire
OX28 1DT
Company NameWindabbey Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02757758
Incorporation Date21 October 1992 (27 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPatrick Joseph Meagher
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityOther Letting and Operating of Own Or Leased Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return16 March 2019 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 March 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address12 Woodstock Road
Witney
Oxfordshire
OX28 1DT
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWitney
RegionSouth East
CountyOxfordshire
Built Up AreaWitney
ParishWitney
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return16 March 2019 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 March 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

13

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

24 July 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
27 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 16 March 2017 with updates
29 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
9 June 2016Registration of charge 027577580018, created on 25 May 2016
16 March 2016Annual return made up to 16 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-16
  • GBP 10,025

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

16

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

2
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more