Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Oftenstart Limited

Private Limited Company

Oftenstart Limited
Hampton House
10,Western Road
Littlehampton
West Sussex
BN17 5NP
Company NameOftenstart Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number02757909
Incorporation Date22 October 1992 (27 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristina Julie May
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Specialised Construction Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 1995 (23 years, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategorySmall
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return22 October 1996 (23 years, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered AddressHampton House
10,Western Road
Littlehampton
West Sussex
BN17 5NP
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBognor Regis and Littlehampton
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
ParishLittlehampton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategorySmall
Latest Accounts31 December 1995 (23 years, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return22 October 1996 (23 years, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

2

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4550)Rent construction equipment with operator
SIC 2007 (43999)Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Event History

16 November 1999Dissolved
16 August 1999Completion of winding up
24 February 1998Order of court to wind up
16 February 1998Order of court to wind up
18 November 1996Return made up to 22/10/96; full list of members
  • 363(288) ‐ Director's particulars changed

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more