Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Portman Publishing & Communications Limited

Private Limited Company

Portman Publishing & Communications Limited
37 Lower Brook Street
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP4 1AQ
Company NamePortman Publishing & Communications Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02758537
Incorporation Date23 October 1992 (27 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Patrick Lenihan
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityOther Publishing Activities
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return1 October 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address37 Lower Brook Street
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP4 1AQ
Website URLhttp://portman.uk.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyIpswich
RegionEast of England
CountySuffolk
Built Up AreaIpswich
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 10 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 October 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (2215)Other publishing
SIC 2007 (58190)Other publishing activities

Event History

11 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2017 with updates
24 April 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
12 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2016 with updates
23 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015
12 October 2015Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more