Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Viewlock Limited

Private Limited Company

Viewlock Limited
The Old Dairy 12 Stephen Road
Headington
Oxford
OX3 9AY
Company NameViewlock Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02764046
Incorporation Date12 November 1992 (27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRichard Peter Gregory
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return12 November 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due26 November 2019 (1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Old Dairy 12 Stephen Road
Headington
Oxford
OX3 9AY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyOxford East
RegionSouth East
CountyOxfordshire
Built Up AreaOxford
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 200 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return12 November 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due26 November 2019 (1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading

Event History

24 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 12 November 2017 with updates
27 June 2017Registered office address changed from Charterford House 75 London Road Headington Oxford OX3 9BB to The Old Dairy 12 Stephen Road Headington Oxford OX3 9AY on 27 June 2017
3 March 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016
23 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 12 November 2016 with updates
3 May 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more