Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Traderoutes Finance Limited

Private Limited Company

Traderoutes Finance Limited
88 Crawford Street
London
W1H 2EJ
Company NameTraderoutes Finance Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02771562
Incorporation Date7 December 1992 (26 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnnette Hakham
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityFinancial Intermediation Not Elsewhere Classified
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return12 January 2019 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 January 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address88 Crawford Street
London
W1H 2EJ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCities of London and Westminster
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 200 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return12 January 2019 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 January 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

7

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2003 (6523)Other financial intermediation
SIC 2007 (64999)Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Event History

12 January 2018Confirmation statement made on 12 January 2018 with updates
27 September 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016
1 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 21 January 2017 with updates
14 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
23 March 2016Annual return made up to 21 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-23
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more