Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Alexandra Estates Limited

Private Limited Company

Alexandra Estates Limited
Olympia House
Armitage Road
London
NW11 8RQ
Company NameAlexandra Estates Limited
Company StatusLiquidation
Company Number02776744
Incorporation Date4 January 1993 (27 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Stephen Warrington
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return4 January 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due18 January 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressOlympia House
Armitage Road
London
NW11 8RQ
Website URLhttp://www.alexandraestatesltd.com/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@alexandraestate
ConstituencyFinchley and Golders Green
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return4 January 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due18 January 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

13 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 January 2017 with updates
13 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
23 January 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015
7 January 2016Annual return made up to 4 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-07
  • GBP 100
29 January 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more