Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

J.O.B. Export/Import Limited

Private Limited Company

J.O.B. Export/Import Limited
189 Lynchford Road
Farnborough
Hampshire
GU14 6HD
Company NameJ.O.B. Export/Import Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02784187
Incorporation Date27 January 1993 (26 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorOlga Anna Bunce
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return27 January 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 February 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address189 Lynchford Road
Farnborough
Hampshire
GU14 6HD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyAldershot
RegionSouth East
CountyHampshire
Built Up AreaFarnborough/Aldershot
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 100 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return27 January 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 February 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

31 October 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2017
7 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 27 January 2017 with updates
31 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
14 March 2016Annual return made up to 27 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-14
  • GBP 2
30 October 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more