Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Publication Consultants Limited

Private Limited Company

Publication Consultants Limited
20/22 Bridge End
Leeds
LS14 4YJ
Company NamePublication Consultants Limited
Company StatusLiquidation
Company Number02784543
Incorporation Date28 January 1993 (27 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael George Zacharias
Business Industry
Business Activity
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due28 November 1994 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return
Next Return Due11 February 2017 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address20/22 Bridge End
Leeds
LS14 4YJ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
Constituency
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due28 November 1994 (overdue)
Latest Return
Next Return Due11 February 2017 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Event History

11 October 1995Order of court to wind up
1 August 1995First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more