Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cryogenic And Industrial Spares Limited

Private Limited Company

Cryogenic And Industrial Spares Limited
Mautby Workshop
Mautby
Great Yarmouth
Norfolk
NR29 3JB
Company NameCryogenic And Industrial Spares Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02785044
Incorporation Date29 January 1993 (26 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRuder Oscar Younge
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Pumps
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return29 January 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 February 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressMautby Workshop
Mautby
Great Yarmouth
Norfolk
NR29 3JB
Website URLhttp://cryogenicind.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyGreat Yarmouth
RegionEast of England
CountyNorfolk
ParishMautby
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return29 January 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 February 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2912)Manufacture of pumps & compressors
SIC 2007 (28131)Manufacture of pumps

Event History

14 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 29 January 2017 with updates
30 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
10 February 2016Annual return made up to 29 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-10
  • GBP 2
5 February 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015
24 February 2015Annual return made up to 29 January 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-02-24
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

3
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more