Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

John Paul Iii Limited

Private Limited Company

John Paul Iii Limited
376-378 Chiswick High Road
London
W4 5TF
Company NameJohn Paul Iii Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02785549
Incorporation Date1 February 1993 (26 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Vincent McGarvey
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAdvertising Agencies
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (1 week, 2 days from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return1 February 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 February 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address376-378 Chiswick High Road
London
W4 5TF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrentford and Isleworth
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (1 week, 2 days from now)
Latest Return1 February 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 February 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7440)Advertising
SIC 2007 (73110)Advertising agencies

Event History

22 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2017
10 June 2017Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
8 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 February 2017 with updates
7 June 2017Director's details changed for Mr Paul Vincent Mcgarvey on 7 June 2017
7 June 2017Secretary's details changed for Karen Williams on 7 June 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more