Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dumiss Trade Limited

Private Limited Company

Dumiss Trade Limited
71 Queen Victoria Street
London
EC4V 4BE
Company NameDumiss Trade Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02788839
Incorporation Date11 February 1993 (26 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAleksandar Ciric
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityLandscape Service Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 weeks, 1 day from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return11 February 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due25 February 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address71 Queen Victoria Street
London
EC4V 4BE
Website URLhttp://dumiss.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyCities of London and Westminster
RegionLondon
CountyCity of London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 700 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 weeks, 1 day from now)
Latest Return11 February 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due25 February 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (0141)Agricultural service activities
SIC 2007 (81300)Landscape service activities

Event History

28 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 February 2017 with updates
21 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
12 May 2016Director's details changed for Mr Aleksandar Ciric on 10 May 2016
29 February 2016Registered office address changed from Lion House Red Lion Street London WC1R 4GB to 71 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4BE on 29 February 2016
18 February 2016Annual return made up to 11 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-18
  • GBP 10,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

3
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more