Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

J.K.N. Polymers Limited

Private Limited Company

J.K.N. Polymers Limited
The Chapel
Bridge Street
Driffield
YO25 6DA
Company NameJ.K.N. Polymers Limited
Company StatusLiquidation
Company Number02799107
Incorporation Date12 March 1993 (26 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMokhtar Kourgli
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Plastic Products
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return4 May 2019 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 May 2020 (2 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Chapel
Bridge Street
Driffield
YO25 6DA
Website URLhttp://jknpolymersltd.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyEast Yorkshire
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyEast Riding of Yorkshire
Built Up AreaDriffield
ParishDriffield
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 6 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return4 May 2019 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 May 2020 (2 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

7

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2524)Manufacture of other plastic products
SIC 2007 (22290)Manufacture of other plastic products

Event History

31 August 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016
29 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 May 2017 with no updates
24 February 2017Previous accounting period extended from 31 May 2016 to 30 November 2016
8 December 2016Registered office address changed from Hadlow Works Helsinki Road Sutton Fields Industrial Estate Hull HU7 0YW to 46 Chester Avenue Beverley East Yorkshire HU17 8UQ on 8 December 2016
20 September 2016Annual return made up to 4 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-09-20
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

2

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more