Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Lazlio Limited

Private Limited Company

Lazlio Limited
C/O Lamont Pridmore
Bourne House
Milbourne Street
Carlisle
CA2 5XF
Company NameLazlio Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02800170
Incorporation Date16 March 1993 (26 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGiovannangelo Minervini
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityLicenced Restaurants
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return16 March 2019 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due30 March 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressC/O Lamont Pridmore
Bourne House
Milbourne Street
Carlisle
CA2 5XF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCarlisle
RegionNorth West
CountyCumbria
Built Up AreaCarlisle
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 10 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return16 March 2019 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due30 March 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5530)Restaurants
SIC 2007 (56101)Licenced restaurants

Event History

17 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
17 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 16 March 2017 with updates
25 April 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015
21 March 2016Annual return made up to 16 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-21
  • GBP 300
21 March 2016Registered office address changed from C/O K D Business Advisers Bourne House Milbourne Street Carlisle Cumbria CA2 5XF to C/O C/O Lamont Pridmore Bourne House Milbourne Street Carlisle CA2 5XF on 21 March 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more