Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bolistrom Limited

Private Limited Company

Bolistrom Limited
C/O Smith & Williamson Llp Onslow House
Onslow Street
Guildford
Surrey
GU1 4TL
Company NameBolistrom Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02803117
Incorporation Date24 March 1993 (26 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRichard Alan Murray Obodynski
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityFinancial Intermediation Not Elsewhere Classified
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return24 March 2019 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 April 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressC/O Smith & Williamson Llp Onslow House
Onslow Street
Guildford
Surrey
GU1 4TL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyGuildford
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return24 March 2019 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 April 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

6

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2003 (6523)Other financial intermediation
SIC 2007 (64999)Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

30 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 March 2017 with updates
26 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
24 January 2017Registered office address changed from C/O Nunn Hayward Thames House 63- 67 Kingston Road New Malden Surrey KT3 3PB to 1 Bishops Wharf Walnut Tree Close Guildford Surrey GU1 4RA on 24 January 2017
23 January 2017Director's details changed for Mr Richard Alan Murray Obodynski on 1 January 2017
31 March 2016Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-31
  • GBP 4

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more