Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Exclusive Cars (Nottingham) Limited

Private Limited Company

Exclusive Cars (Nottingham) Limited
3rd Floor Butt Dyke House
33 Park Row
Nottingham
NG1 6EE
Company NameExclusive Cars (Nottingham) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02815347
Incorporation Date5 May 1993 (26 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTim Sisson
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityMaintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return5 May 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 May 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address3rd Floor Butt Dyke House
33 Park Row
Nottingham
NG1 6EE
Website URLhttp://exclusivecars.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyNottingham South
RegionEast Midlands
CountyNottinghamshire
Built Up AreaNottingham
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 60 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return5 May 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 May 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

8

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5020)Maintenance & repair of motors
SIC 2007 (45200)Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7110)Renting of automobiles
SIC 2007 (77110)Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Event History

16 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 5 May 2017 with updates
3 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2016
24 April 2017Appointment of Mr Tim Sisson as a director on 31 March 2017
24 April 2017Termination of appointment of Tiah Prew-Smith as a director on 31 March 2017
7 December 2016Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2016 to 31 December 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

2
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more