Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Stowe Warehousing Limited

Private Limited Company

Stowe Warehousing Limited
Unit 4
Combs Tannery
Stowmarket
Suffolk
IP14 2EN
Company NameStowe Warehousing Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02816726
Incorporation Date11 May 1993 (26 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRaymond Wadsley
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityOperation of Warehousing and Storage Facilities For Land Transport Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return11 May 2019 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 May 2020 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 4
Combs Tannery
Stowmarket
Suffolk
IP14 2EN
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyBury St Edmunds
RegionEast of England
CountySuffolk
Built Up AreaCombs
ParishCombs
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return11 May 2019 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 May 2020 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

8

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6312)Storage & warehousing
SIC 2007 (52103)Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Event History

16 June 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016
13 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 May 2017 with updates
16 May 2016Annual return made up to 11 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-16
  • GBP 100
28 April 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
29 December 2015Termination of appointment of James George Webb Portway as a director on 28 December 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more