Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

E W Ballard Kent (1993) Limited

Private Limited Company

E W Ballard Kent (1993) Limited
One
New Street
Wells
Somerset
BA5 2LA
Company NameE W Ballard Kent (1993) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02818729
Incorporation Date17 May 1993 (26 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnna Elizabeth Ballard
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityDevelopment of Building Projects
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return16 December 2018 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressOne
New Street
Wells
Somerset
BA5 2LA
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaWells
ParishWells
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 60 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return16 December 2018 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

7

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (7011)Development & sell real estate
SIC 2007 (41100)Development of building projects
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate

Event History

28 September 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2017
23 January 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016
16 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 16 December 2016 with updates
18 January 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015
16 December 2015Annual return made up to 16 December 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-12-16
  • GBP 1,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more