Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Camelot Lotteries Limited

Private Limited Company

Camelot Lotteries Limited
Tolpits Lane
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 9RN
Company NameCamelot Lotteries Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02822205
Incorporation Date27 May 1993 (28 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNigel Railton
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return27 May 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressTolpits Lane
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 9RN
Shared Address This company shares its address with 5 other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return27 May 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

11

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

2 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 27 May 2021 with no updates
29 October 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2020
28 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 27 May 2020 with no updates
14 December 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2019
7 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 27 May 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing