Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Everwhite Plastics Limited

Private Limited Company

Everwhite Plastics Limited
11 St James Square
Manchester
M2 6WH
Company NameEverwhite Plastics Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02824820
Incorporation Date7 June 1993 (26 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKenneth Brian Davies
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Plastic Products
Latest Accounts30 November 2005 (13 years, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 October 2007 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryFull
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return
Next Return Due6 June 2017 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address11 St James Square
Manchester
M2 6WH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyManchester Central
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryFull
Latest Accounts30 November 2005 (13 years, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 October 2007 (overdue)
Latest Return
Next Return Due6 June 2017 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

14

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2524)Manufacture of other plastic products
SIC 2007 (22290)Manufacture of other plastic products

Event History

27 October 2014Restoration by order of the court
4 October 2009Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off
3 July 2009Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution
8 January 2009Notice of extension of period of Administration
6 August 2008Administrator's progress report to 3 July 2008

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

15

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

2
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more