Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Pier Productions Limited

Private Limited Company

Pier Productions Limited
37 Warren Street
London
W1T 6AD
Company NamePier Productions Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02827583
Incorporation Date16 June 1993 (26 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPeter John Hoare
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return28 September 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due12 October 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address37 Warren Street
London
W1T 6AD
Website URLhttp://pierproductionsltd.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyHolborn and St Pancras
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 1,000 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return28 September 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due12 October 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

8

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

1 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 August 2017 with updates
1 August 2017Notification of Peter John Hoare as a person with significant control on 6 April 2016
24 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
1 August 2016Annual return made up to 16 June 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-08-01
  • GBP 100
30 March 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more