Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

St. John'S Flats Management Company (1993) Limited

Private Limited Company

St. John'S Flats Management Company (1993) Limited
4 Sandringham Road
Hunstanton
Norfolk
PE36 5BN
Company NameSt. John'S Flats Management Company (1993) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02831136
Incorporation Date29 June 1993 (26 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRichard Abbott
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityManagement of Real Estate On A Fee Or Contract Basis
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return1 July 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due15 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address4 Sandringham Road
Hunstanton
Norfolk
PE36 5BN
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyNorth West Norfolk
RegionEast of England
CountyNorfolk
Built Up AreaHunstanton
ParishHunstanton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 July 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due15 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

11

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

23 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2017
3 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 July 2017 with no updates
2 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016
2 July 2016Confirmation statement made on 1 July 2016 with updates
5 October 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more