Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Whipp Construction Limited

Private Limited Company

Whipp Construction Limited
Unit 28 Peerglow Industrial Estate
Olds Approach
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 9SR
Company NameWhipp Construction Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02832185
Incorporation Date1 July 1993 (28 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Whipp
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Construction Installation
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return1 July 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 July 2022 (9 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 28 Peerglow Industrial Estate
Olds Approach
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 9SR
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 July 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 July 2022 (9 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4532)Insulation work activities
SIC 2007 (43290)Other construction installation
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4542)Joinery Installations
SIC 2007 (43320)Joinery installation
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4543)Floor and wall covering
SIC 2007 (43330)Floor and wall covering
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4545)Other building completion
SIC 2007 (43390)Other building completion and finishing

Event History

1 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 July 2020 with no updates
17 June 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2019
2 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 1 July 2019 with no updates
25 June 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2018
3 July 2018Confirmation statement made on 1 July 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing